Profile

Personal Profile:

Name: Will Davison
Nicknames: Davo
Born: 30th August, 1982
Height: 180cm
Weight: 76kg
Place of Birth: Melbourne, Victoria
Resides: Gold Coast, Queensland
Favourite Car: Ferrari Enzo
Favourite Food: Italian
Favourite Movie: Superbad
Favourite TV Show: Entourage
Hobbies and Interests: Cycling, Motorcycling, Triathalons, Jet Skiing, Karting
Goals: To have a long and highly successful motorsport career
Motorsport Hero: Ayrton Senna
Greatest Achievement: Testing Formula 1
Personal Ambitions: To constantly improve and reach higher goals
Best Advice Received: The harder you work the luckier you get; Always stay confident in your own abilities
 

Driver profile:

Team: Tekno Autosports
Car: Holden Commodore
Number: 19